Current time in all countries of the world

Bad Harzburg
Synchronisation via 3669...
Bad Harzburg

See Bad Harzburg on a map

Time Bad Harzburg - World time in real time

Weather Bad Harzburg + free weather forecast

New Year 2027
71days 11h 30min 13s

What time is it in Bad Harzburg?

The current time in Bad Harzburg is shown above in real time, to the second, synchronised via NTP with reference time servers. Bad Harzburg is in Germany, in the Europe/Berlin time zone. Bad Harzburg is currently on daylight saving time: local time is UTC +2:00. The next clock change in Bad Harzburg is on October 25, 2026, when clocks go back one hour.

Time difference with London: +1:00 at the moment. When it is 12:00 in London, it is 13:00 in Bad Harzburg.

Time zone and clock changes in Bad Harzburg

Time zoneEurope/Berlin
Offset from UTC nowUTC +2:00
Daylight saving timeYes, currently in effect
Next clock changeOctober 25, 2026
Difference with London+1:00

Sunrise and sunset today in Bad Harzburg

Today, October 21, 2026, the sun rises in Bad Harzburg at 07:52 and sets at 18:11 (local time), giving 10 h 19 min of daylight. Solar noon is at 13:02.

More about Bad Harzburg

See the location and GPS coordinates of Bad Harzburg, sunrise and sunset times and the moon phase, practical information about the country (dialling code, currency, languages) and the time difference between Bad Harzburg and any other city. The world clock shows the time in every capital.

Frequently asked questions about the time in Bad Harzburg

What time is it in Bad Harzburg right now?

The current time in Bad Harzburg is displayed at the top of this page, in real time and to the second, in the Europe/Berlin time zone.

What is the time difference between Bad Harzburg and London?

Time difference with London: +1:00 at the moment. When it is 12:00 in London, it is 13:00 in Bad Harzburg.

Does Bad Harzburg observe daylight saving time?

Bad Harzburg is currently on daylight saving time: local time is UTC +2:00. The next clock change in Bad Harzburg is on October 25, 2026, when clocks go back one hour.

What time is sunrise today in Bad Harzburg?

Today, October 21, 2026, the sun rises in Bad Harzburg at 07:52 and sets at 18:11 (local time), giving 10 h 19 min of daylight. Solar noon is at 13:02.

Défiler vers le haut