Current time in all countries of the world

Khomeynī Shahr
Synchronisation via 3669...
Khomeynī Shahr

See Khomeynī Shahr on a map

Time Khomeynī Shahr - World time in real time

Weather Khomeynī Shahr + free weather forecast

New Year 2027
70days 17h 16min 37s

What time is it in Khomeynī Shahr?

The current time in Khomeynī Shahr is shown above in real time, to the second, synchronised via NTP with reference time servers. Khomeynī Shahr is in Iran, in the Asia/Tehran time zone. Khomeynī Shahr does not change its clocks during the year: local time is always UTC +3:30.

Time difference with London: +2:30 at the moment. When it is 12:00 in London, it is 14:30 in Khomeynī Shahr.

Time zone and clock changes in Khomeynī Shahr

Time zoneAsia/Tehran
Offset from UTC nowUTC +3:30
Daylight saving timeNot observed
Difference with London+2:30

Sunrise and sunset today in Khomeynī Shahr

Today, October 22, 2026, the sun rises in Khomeynī Shahr at 06:13 and sets at 17:23 (local time), giving 11 h 10 min of daylight. Solar noon is at 11:48.

More about Khomeynī Shahr

See the location and GPS coordinates of Khomeynī Shahr, sunrise and sunset times and the moon phase, practical information about the country (dialling code, currency, languages) and the time difference between Khomeynī Shahr and any other city. The world clock shows the time in every capital.

Frequently asked questions about the time in Khomeynī Shahr

What time is it in Khomeynī Shahr right now?

The current time in Khomeynī Shahr is displayed at the top of this page, in real time and to the second, in the Asia/Tehran time zone.

What is the time difference between Khomeynī Shahr and London?

Time difference with London: +2:30 at the moment. When it is 12:00 in London, it is 14:30 in Khomeynī Shahr.

Does Khomeynī Shahr observe daylight saving time?

Khomeynī Shahr does not change its clocks during the year: local time is always UTC +3:30.

What time is sunrise today in Khomeynī Shahr?

Today, October 22, 2026, the sun rises in Khomeynī Shahr at 06:13 and sets at 17:23 (local time), giving 11 h 10 min of daylight. Solar noon is at 11:48.

Défiler vers le haut