Current time in all countries of the world

Magway Region
Synchronisation via 3669...
Magway Region

See Magway Region on a map

Time Magway Region - World time in real time

Weather Magway Region + free weather forecast

New Year 2027
95days 09h 21min 15s

What time is it in Magway Region?

The current time in Magway Region is shown above in real time, to the second, synchronised via NTP with reference time servers. Magway Region is in Myanmar [Burma], in the Asia/Rangoon time zone. Magway Region does not change its clocks during the year: local time is always UTC +6:30.

Time difference with London: +5:30 at the moment. When it is 12:00 in London, it is 17:30 in Magway Region.

Time zone and clock changes in Magway Region

Time zoneAsia/Rangoon
Offset from UTC nowUTC +6:30
Daylight saving timeNot observed
Difference with London+5:30

Sunrise and sunset today in Magway Region

Today, September 27, 2026, the sun rises in Magway Region at 06:00 and sets at 18:03 (local time), giving 12 h 02 min of daylight. Solar noon is at 12:02.

More about Magway Region

See the location and GPS coordinates of Magway Region, sunrise and sunset times and the moon phase, practical information about the country (dialling code, currency, languages) and the time difference between Magway Region and any other city. The world clock shows the time in every capital.

Frequently asked questions about the time in Magway Region

What time is it in Magway Region right now?

The current time in Magway Region is displayed at the top of this page, in real time and to the second, in the Asia/Rangoon time zone.

What is the time difference between Magway Region and London?

Time difference with London: +5:30 at the moment. When it is 12:00 in London, it is 17:30 in Magway Region.

Does Magway Region observe daylight saving time?

Magway Region does not change its clocks during the year: local time is always UTC +6:30.

What time is sunrise today in Magway Region?

Today, September 27, 2026, the sun rises in Magway Region at 06:00 and sets at 18:03 (local time), giving 12 h 02 min of daylight. Solar noon is at 12:02.

Défiler vers le haut