Current time in all countries of the world

Ra'anana
Synchronisation via 3669...
Ra'anana

See Ra'anana on a map

Time Ra'anana - World time in real time

Weather Ra'anana + free weather forecast

New Year 2027
71days 00h 27min 36s

What time is it in Ra'anana?

The current time in Ra'anana is shown above in real time, to the second, synchronised via NTP with reference time servers. Ra'anana is in Israel, in the Asia/Jerusalem time zone. Ra'anana is currently on daylight saving time: local time is UTC +3:00. The next clock change in Ra'anana is on October 25, 2026, when clocks go back one hour.

Time difference with London: +2:00 at the moment. When it is 12:00 in London, it is 14:00 in Ra'anana.

Time zone and clock changes in Ra'anana

Time zoneAsia/Jerusalem
Offset from UTC nowUTC +3:00
Daylight saving timeYes, currently in effect
Next clock changeOctober 25, 2026
Difference with London+2:00

Sunrise and sunset today in Ra'anana

Today, October 22, 2026, the sun rises in Ra'anana at 06:49 and sets at 18:00 (local time), giving 11 h 11 min of daylight. Solar noon is at 12:24.

More about Ra'anana

See the location and GPS coordinates of Ra'anana, sunrise and sunset times and the moon phase, practical information about the country (dialling code, currency, languages) and the time difference between Ra'anana and any other city. The world clock shows the time in every capital.

Frequently asked questions about the time in Ra'anana

What time is it in Ra'anana right now?

The current time in Ra'anana is displayed at the top of this page, in real time and to the second, in the Asia/Jerusalem time zone.

What is the time difference between Ra'anana and London?

Time difference with London: +2:00 at the moment. When it is 12:00 in London, it is 14:00 in Ra'anana.

Does Ra'anana observe daylight saving time?

Ra'anana is currently on daylight saving time: local time is UTC +3:00. The next clock change in Ra'anana is on October 25, 2026, when clocks go back one hour.

What time is sunrise today in Ra'anana?

Today, October 22, 2026, the sun rises in Ra'anana at 06:49 and sets at 18:00 (local time), giving 11 h 11 min of daylight. Solar noon is at 12:24.

Défiler vers le haut