Practical information Atlanta United States (6252001)

Continent North America
Country United States
Area 9,629,091 km2
Population 310,232,863 people
Extension of domain names .us
Currency Dollar (USD)
Dialing code 1
Languages ​​spoken English, Spanish, Hausa, Français
Countries close CA,MX,CU
ISO country code US
ISO country code (3) USA
FIPS Code 10-4 US
GEONAME ID 6252001
flag-United States
Other names
ATL, Atlanta, Atlantae, Atlonta, Gorad Atlanta, aeteullaenta, arrlanra nagaram, atalanta, atlanta, atlanta jwrjya, atoranta, etalanta, etlanta, ya te lan da, Ατλάντα, Атлантæ, Атланта, Горад Атланта, Ատլանտա, אטלאנטא, אטלנטה, آتلانتا, أتلانتا، جورجيا, ئەتڵانتا, اٹلانٹا, اٹلانٹا، جارجیا, अटलांटा, एत्लान्ता, એટલાન્ટા, அட்லான்டா, అట్లాంటా, ಅಟ್ಲಾಂಟಾ, അറ്റ്ലാന്റാ നഗരം, แอตแลนตา, ཨ་ཊི་ལཱན་ཊཱ།, အတ္တလန္တာမြို့, ათლანთა, ატლანტა, アトランタ, 亚特兰大, 亞特蘭大, 애틀랜타