Practical information Austin United States (6252001)

Continent North America
Country United States
Area 9,629,091 km2
Population 310,232,863 people
Extension of domain names .us
Currency Dollar (USD)
Dialing code 1
Languages ​​spoken English, Spanish, Hausa, Français
Countries close CA,MX,CU
ISO country code US
ISO country code (3) USA
FIPS Code 10-4 US
GEONAME ID 6252001
flag-United States
Other names
AUS, Austin, Austino, Austinopolis, Aŭstino, Gorad Oscin, Ostin, Ostina, Ostinas, Ostins, ao si ting, astin, astyn tgzas, awstn tksas, ke shi dian, oseutin, ostina, ostini, osutin, xxstin, Ώστιν, Горад Осцін, Остин, Остін, Օստին, אוסטין, آستین، تگزاس, آسٹن, آسٹن، ٹیکساس, أوستن، تكساس, ऑस्टिन, ஆஸ்டின், ഓസ്റ്റിൻ, ออสติน, ოსთინი, ოსტინი, ᎠᏍᏘᏂ, オースティン, 奧斯汀, 柯士甸, 오스틴