Practical information Boston United States (6252001)

Continent North America
Country United States
Area 9,629,091 km2
Population 310,232,863 people
Extension of domain names .us
Currency Dollar (USD)
Dialing code 1
Languages ​​spoken English, Spanish, Hausa, Français
Countries close CA,MX,CU
ISO country code US
ISO country code (3) USA
FIPS Code 10-4 US
GEONAME ID 6252001
flag-United States
Other names
BOS, Boston, Bostona, Bostonas, Bostone, Bostonia, Bostono, Bostons, Bostun, Bostún, Gorad Bostan, Pokekona, Vostoni, bastan, bastana, beasrraൺ, bo shi dun, bosatana, boseuteon, bostan, bostana, bostoni, bosuton, bwstn, bwstwn, bwstwn masachwst, bxstan, pastan, Βοστωνη, Βοστώνη, Бостон, Бостън, Горад Бостан, Բոստոն, באסטאן, בוסטון, بوستون, بوستون، ماساچوست, بوسطن, بوسٹن, بۆستن, ܒܘܣܛܘܢ, बस्तन, बॉस्टन, बोस्टन, বস্টন, ਬੋਸਟਨ, பாஸ்டன், బోస్టన్, ಬಾಸ್ಟನ್, ബോസ്റ്റൺ, บอสตัน, བོ་སེ་ཊོན།, ဘော့စတွန်မြို့, ბოსთონი, ბოსტონი, ボストン, 波士頓, 波士顿, 보스턴