Practical information Fort Myers United States (6252001)

Continent North America
Country United States
Area 9,629,091 km2
Population 310,232,863 people
Extension of domain names .us
Currency Dollar (USD)
Dialing code 1
Languages ​​spoken English, Spanish, Hausa, Français
Countries close CA,MX,CU
ISO country code US
ISO country code (3) USA
FIPS Code 10-4 US
GEONAME ID 6252001
flag-United States
Other names
FMY, Fort Majers, Fort-Maers, Ft. Myers, fotomaiyazu, fwrt mayrz, flwryda, mai er zi bao, Форт Мајерс, Форт-Маєрс, فورت مايرز، فلوريدا, فورت مایرز، فلوریدا, フォートマイヤーズ, 麥爾茲堡