Practical information Fort Worth United States (6252001)

Continent North America
Country United States
Area 9,629,091 km2
Population 310,232,863 people
Extension of domain names .us
Currency Dollar (USD)
Dialing code 1
Languages ​​spoken English, Spanish, Hausa, Français
Countries close CA,MX,CU
ISO country code US
ISO country code (3) USA
FIPS Code 10-4 US
GEONAME ID 6252001
flag-United States
Other names
Arx Vorthensis, FTW, Fort Gouorth, Fort Uehrt, Fort Uert, Fort Uurt, Fort Vort, Fort Worth, Fort-Owert, Fort-Uehrt, Fort-Vort, Fortvorta, Fortvortas, Gorad Fort-Uehrt, f xrtweirth, fotowasu, fwrt wwrth, fwrt wwrth tksas, phorta oyartha, phorta vartha, port-uerti, poteuwoseu, pwrt wwrt, vort kottai, wo si bao, Φορτ Γουόρθ, Горад Форт-Уэрт, Форт Ворт, Форт Уърт, Форт Уэрт, Форт-Ворт, Форт-Уэрт, Ֆորտ-Ուերտ, פורט וורת, فورت وورث, فورت وورث، تكساس, فورٹ ورتھ, फोर्ट वर्थ, ফোর্ট ওয়র্থ, வொர்த் கோட்டை, ഫോർട്ട് വർത്ത്, ฟอร์ตเวิร์ท, ფორთ-უერთი, ფორტ-უერთი, フォートワース, 沃思堡, 포트워스