Practical information Fredericksburg United States (6252001)

Continent North America
Country United States
Area 9,629,091 km2
Population 310,232,863 people
Extension of domain names .us
Currency Dollar (USD)
Dialing code 1
Languages ​​spoken English, Spanish, Hausa, Français
Countries close CA,MX,CU
ISO country code US
ISO country code (3) USA
FIPS Code 10-4 US
GEONAME ID 6252001
flag-United States
Other names
Fredericksburg, Frederiksburg, fu lei de li ke si bao, peuledeoligseubeogeu, Фредериксбург, ფრედერიკსბურგი, 弗雷德里克斯堡, 프레더릭스버그