Practical information Fresno United States (6252001)

Continent North America
Country United States
Area 9,629,091 km2
Population 310,232,863 people
Extension of domain names .us
Currency Dollar (USD)
Dialing code 1
Languages ​​spoken English, Spanish, Hausa, Français
Countries close CA,MX,CU
ISO country code US
ISO country code (3) USA
FIPS Code 10-4 US
GEONAME ID 6252001
flag-United States
Other names
FAT, Fraxinus, Fresnas, Fresno, Fresno i California, Frezno, Gorad Frehsna, fers no, frynsw, frysnw kalyfwrnya, frznw, fu lei si nuo, furezuno, peulejeuno, phresno, presno, prznw, Φρέσνο, Горад Фрэсна, Фрезно, Фресно, Ֆրեզնո, פרזנו, فرزنو, فريسنو، كاليفورنيا, فرینسو, फ्रेस्नो, เฟรสโน, ფრესნო, フレズノ, 弗雷斯诺, 프레즈노